Southern Tasmanian Billiards and Snooker Archives

 
2018 Tasmanian Snooker
2018 Tasmanian Billiards
2018 Gourlay Shield
2018 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2018 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2018 Doug Salter Shield
2018 John Williams Shield
2018 John Hanson Shield
2018 STBSA Open Snooker
2018 STBSA Open Billiards
2018 Fred House "A" Reserve Billiards
2018 STBSA Womens Snooker
2018 Premiers!
2018 Champions
 
2017 Tasmanian Snooker
2017 Tasmanian Billiards
2017 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2017 Doug Salter Shield
2017 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2017 John Williams Shield
2017 John Hanson Shield
2017 STBSA Open Snooker
2017 STBSA Open Billiards
2017 "A" Reserve Snooker
2017 Fred House "A" Reserve Billiards
2017 Premiers!
2017 Champions
 
2016 Tasmanian Snooker
2016 Tasmanian Billiards
2016 Gourlay Shield
2016 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2016 Doug Salter Shield
2016 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2016 John Hanson Shield
2016 John Williams Shield
2016 STBSA Open Snooker
2016 STBSA Open Billiards
2016 "A" Reserve Snooker
2016 Fred House "A" Reserve Billiards
2016 Premiers!
2016 Champions
 
2015 Tasmanian Snooker
2015 Tasmanian Billiards
2015 Gourlay Shield
2015 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2015 Doug Salter Shield
2015 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2015 Kerry Keygan 6 Red Snooker
2015 John Hanson Shield
2015 John Williams Shield
2015 STBSA Open Snooker
2015 STBSA Open Billiards
2015 STBSA 6 Red Snooker
2015 "B" Grade Snooker
2015 "B" Grade Billiards
2015 Premiers!
2015 Champions
 
2014 Tasmanian Snooker
2014 Tasmanian Billiards
2014 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2014 Gourlay Shield
2014 Doug Salter Shield
2014 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2014 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2014 John Hanson Shield
2014 John Williams Shield
2014 STBSA Open Snooker
2014 STBSA Open Billiards
2014 STBSA 6 Red Snooker
2014 "B" Grade Snooker
2014 "B" Grade Billiards
2014 STBSA Womens Snooker
2014 Premiers!
2014 Champions
 
2013 Tasmanian Snooker
2013 Tasmanian Billiards
2013 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2013 Gourlay Shield
2013 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2013 Doug Salter Shield
2013 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2013 Kerry Keygan 6 Red Snooker
2013 John Hanson Shield
2013 John Williams Shield
2013 STBSA Open Snooker
2013 STBSA Open Billiards
2013 STBSA 6 Red Snooker
2013 "B" Grade Snooker
2013 "B" Grade Billiards
2013 STBSA Womens Snooker
2013 Premiers!
2013 Champions
 
2012 Tasmanian Snooker
2012 Tasmanian Billiards
2012 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2012 Gourlay Shield
2012 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2012 Doug Salter Shield
2012 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2012 Kerry Keygan 6 Red Snooker
2012 John Hanson Shield
2012 John Williams Shield
2012 STBSA Open Billiards
2012 STBSA Open Snooker
2012 STBSA 6 Red Snooker
2012 "B" Grade Snooker
2012 "B" Grade Billiards
2012 STBSA Womens Snooker
2012 Premiers!
2012 Champions
 
2011 Tasmanian Snooker
2011 Tasmanian Billiards
2011 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2011 Gourlay Shield
2011 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2011 Doug Salter Shield
2011 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2011 John Hanson Shield
2011 John Williams Shield
2011 STBSA Open Billiards
2011 STBSA Open Snooker
2011 "B" Grade Billiards
2011 "B" Grade Snooker
2011 STBSA Womens Snooker
2011 Premiers!
2011 Champions
 
2010 Tasmanian Billiards
2010 Tasmanian Snooker
2010 Tasmanian Womens Snooker
2010 Tasmanian Under 21 Snooker
2010 Gourlay Shield
2010 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2010 Doug Salter Shield
2010 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2010 John Hanson Shield
2010 John Williams Shield
2010 STBSA Open Billiards
2010 STBSA Open Snooker
2010 "C" Grade 6 Red Snooker
2010 "B" Grade Billiards
2010 "B" Grade Snooker
2010 STBSA Womens Snooker
2010 Premiers!
2010 Champions
2010 "A" & "B" Rosters
"C" Grade — President's message
 
2009 Tasmanian Billiards
2009 Tasmanian Snooker
2009 Gourlay Shield
2009 Doug Salter Shield
2009 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2009 John Hanson Shield
2009 John Williams Shield
2009 STBSA Open Billiards
2009 STBSA Open Snooker
2009 "B" Grade Billiards
2009 "B" Grade Snooker
2009 STBSA Womens Snooker
2009 Premiers!
2009 Champions
 
2008 Tasmanian Billiards
2008 Tasmanian Snooker
2008 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2008 Gourlay Shield
2008 Doug Salter Shield
2008 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2008 John Hanson Shield
2008 John Williams Shield
2008 STBSA Open Billiards
2008 STBSA Open Snooker
2008 "B" Grade Billiards
2008 "B" Grade Snooker
2008 STBSA Ladies Snooker
2008 Aus Under 18 Girls Snooker
2008 Tasmanian U18 Men's Snooker
2008 Tasmanian U18 Billiards
2008 Premiers!
2008 Champions
 
2007 Tasmanian Billiards
2007 Tasmanian Snooker
2007 Gourlay Shield
2007 Doug Salter Shield
2007 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2007 John Williams Shield
2007 STBSA Open Billiards
2007 STBSA Open Snooker
2007 STBSA Ladies Snooker
2007 "B" Grade Billiards
2007 "B" Grade Snooker
2007 "C" Grade Billiards
2007 "C" Grade Snooker
2007 Tasmanian Junior Champions
2007 Tas Junior Snooker 15-18
2007 Tas Junior Snooker 12-15
2007 Tas Junior Snooker 8-12
2007 Tas Junior Billiards 15-18
2007 Tas Junior Billiards 12-15
2007 Tas Girls Snooker 8-18
2007 Premiers!
2007 Champions
 
2006 Tasmanian Snooker
2006 Tasmanian Billiards
2006 Australian Women's Snooker
2006 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2006 Doug Salter Shield
2006 John Hanson Shield
2006 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2006 John Williams Shield
2006 Ron Atkins Shield
2006 STBSA Open Billiards
2006 STBSA Open Snooker
2006 "B" Grade Billiards
2006 "B" Grade Snooker
2006 STBSA Ladies Snooker
2006 Tasmanian Under 21 Snooker
2006 Tasmanian Under 21 Billiards
2006 Tasmanian Junior Champions
2006 Premiers
 
2005 Tasmanian Snooker
2005 Tasmanian Billiards
2005 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2005 Gourlay Shield
2005 Doug Salter Shield
2005 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2005 John Hanson Shield
2005 John Williams Shield
2005 Ron Atkins Shield
Shane Clark Memorial Shield
2005 STBSA Open Billiards
2005 STBSA Open Snooker
2005 STBSA Ladies Snooker
2005 "B" Grade Billiards
2005 "B" Grade Snooker
2005 "C" Grade Snooker
2005 U18 Championships
2005 U15 Championships
2005 Best breaks
 
2004 Tasmanian Billiards
2004 Tasmanian Snooker
2004 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2004 Gourlay Shield
2004 Doug Salter Shield
2004 E A (Ted) Pickett Shield
2004 STBSA Open Snooker
2004 "B" Grade Snooker
2004 "C" Grade Snooker
2004 "C" Grade Billiards
2004 Best breaks
 
2003 Tasmanian Billiards
2003 Tasmanian Snooker
2003 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2003 STBSA Snooker
2003 STBSA Billiards
2003 Doug Salter Shield
2003 "B" Grade Snooker
2003 "B" Grade Billiards
2003 "C" Grade Snooker
2003 "C" Grade Billiards
 
2002 Tasmanian Snooker
2002 Tasmanian Billiards
2002 Tasmanian Women's Snooker
2002 Doug Salter Shield
2002 STBSA Snooker
2002 STBSA Billiards
2002 STBSA Ladies Snooker
 
2001 Tasmanian Snooker
2001 STBSA Billiards
2001 "B" Grade Snooker
2001 "C" Grade Billiards
2001 "C" Grade Snooker
 
2000 STBSA Billiards
 
1999 STBSA Billiards
1999 STBSA Ladies Snooker
 
1996 Tasmanian Billiards
 
1995 STBSA Snooker
1995 Shane Clark Memorial Shield
 
1991 STBSA Billiards
1991 STBSA Snooker
 
1990 STBSA Billiards
1990 STBSA Snooker
 
1989 STBSA Snooker
 
1988 STBSA Billiards
 
1986 STBSA Billiards
 
1985 STBSA Snooker
1985 STBSA Billiards
 
1984 STBSA Billiards
1984 STBSA Snooker
 
1983 STBSA Billiards
1983 STBSA Snooker
 
1982 STBSA Billiards
1982 STBSA Snooker
 
1981 STBSA Billiards
 
1980 STBSA Billiards
1980 STBSA Snooker
 
1979 STBSA Billiards
1979 STBSA Snooker
 
1978 STBSA Billiards
1978 STBSA Snooker
 
1977 STBSA Billiards
1977 STBSA Snooker
 
1976 STBSA Billiards
1976 STBSA Snooker

Reports, articles and newsletters
"C" Grade Billiards Championship report
"On Cue" Aug 2001
"On Cue" Jul 2001
 
"Sth Tas Billiards & Snooker Player" Feb 1986
"Sth Tas Billiards & Snooker Player" Oct 1985
"Sth Tas Billiards & Snooker Player" Sep 1985
"Sth Tas Billiards & Snooker Player" Aug 1985

Back | Top | Home