Tasmania - Honour Board
Eight BallSnooker
YearTasmania
Men
Tasmania
Doubles - Men
Tasmania
Ladies
Tasmania
Doubles - Ladies
Tasmania
Ladies
South
Ladies

1979 S New S New
1980 R Brady R Brady
1981 R Brady R Brady
1982 P Robertson P Robertson
1983 R Brady R Brady
1984 P. Gibbons P Robertson P Robertson
1985 T. Nicholls P Hodgetts &
K Worthington
R Brady R Brady
1986 P. Hodgetts G Youd &
B Marshall
P Robertson P Robertson
1987 P. Hodgetts P Hodgetts &
K Worthington
P Robertson P Robertson
1988 P. Hodgetts W Shaw &
R Baker
R Brady R Brady
1989 L. Higgins N P R Brady P Robertson P Robertson
1990 K. Worthington M Hodgetts &
G Burns
D Millington R Brady &
T Salter
P Robertson P Robertson
1991 G. Youd W Shaw &
P Donati
R Brady R Brady &
T Salter
P Robertson P Robertson
1992 T. Roland M Hodgetts &
G Burns
F Plummer D Millington &
T Warren
P Robertson P Robertson
1993 D. Marshall J Van Diepen &
G Watt
R Brady D Millington &
M Harris
P Robertson P Robertson
1994 J. Van Diepen D Marshall &
B Marshall
D Millington R Brady &
D Millington
P Robertson P Robertson
1995 G. Watt G Watt &
D Smith
D Millington R Brady &
D Millington
P Robertson P Robertson
1996 G. Watt P Hodgetts &
R Atkins
D Millington F Plummer &
T Bayliss
P Robertson P Robertson
1997 R. Flood T Roland &
N Verchuur
F Plummer D Millington &
F Plummer
P Robertson P Robertson
1998 M. Hodgetts G Watt &
R Flood
D Millington N Nichols &
S Medworth
P Robertson P Robertson
1999 J. McGuire D Lee &
R Lee
D Millington D Millington &
F Plummer
P Robertson P Robertson
2000 G. Watt W Stubbs &
M Furley
D Millington D Millington &
F Plummer
P Robertson P Robertson
2001 W. Stubbs G Watt &
D Smith
F Plummer D Millington &
F Plummer
P Robertson P Robertson
2002 P. Bailey J Van Diepen &
D Nichols
D Millington D Millington &
F Plummer
P Robertson P Robertson
2003 W. Stubbs J Van Diepen &
D Nichols
M Jamieson D Millington &
F Plummer
M Jamieson P Robertson
2004 R Lee W. Stubbs &
L. Bennett
D. Millington F Plummer NP
2005 G Watt NP K Flood NP F Plummer D McGifford
2006 G Watt L. Higgins &
G. Watt
K Flood NP P Robertson P Robertson
2007 F Plummer T Baylis
2008 R Lee R Lee
B McCauley
K Martin P Robertson P Robertson
2009 G Watt E Cowie T Baylis
2010 G Watt  
 
F Plummer T Baylis T Baylis
2011 A Adams T Baylis T Baylis
2012    
 
F Plummer T Baylis E Cowie
2013   T Baylis T Baylis
2014     G Cowie
2015  
2016    
2017  
2018     G Park

Top | Home